MACT Weekly Newsletter
Mini MACT*Facts for December 3, 2023 View online
Link to newsletters page on MACT's website

News        Auditions        Other Events

News

Hello, {name},

Welcome to the December 3, 2023 issue of Mini MACT*Facts.  We hope you find it informative and useful.  Please forward this newsletter on to anyone you think might be interested.

 



Ad graphic

Your ad could be here.  Contact our webmaster to find out how economical advertising in our newsletter can be.  Do they work?  Well you're reading this, aren't you?



Ad graphic

MACT has been using Tickets To The City for several years.  We use it for memberships, donations, festival registrations and other event ticket sales.  We are very happy with the way their system works for us.  Their phone and e-mail support has always been great, when we needed it, which was not very often because it's so easy to use.  Tickets To The City is a great on-line ticketing solution for MACT and several of our member theatres.  It could be a great fit for your theatre company, too.  Check them out at https://www.ticketstothecity.com/.



Ad graphic



Ad graphic

Wednesday, April 17

Show logo   @ 6:00 PM   Auditions for Fiddler on the Roof
   presented by: Albert Lea Community Theatre
at: Marion Ross Performing Arts Center
Marion Ross Performing Arts Center, North Broadway Avenue, Albert Lea, MN, USA

 

Saturday, April 20

Show logo   @ 9:30 AM   Auditions for The Sound of Music
   presented by: Delano Dramatic Company
at: Delano School Auditorium
Delano High School, 700 Elm Ave E, Delano, MN 55328, USA

 

Show logo   @ 6:00 PM   Auditions for Much Ado About Nothing
   presented by: FungusAmongus Players
at: Dassel History Center
901 1st Street North, Dassel, MN 55325, USA

 

Sunday, April 21

Show logo   @ 6:00 PM   Auditions for The Spongebob Musical
   presented by: Generations Theatre Company
at: Raven Stream Elementary school
Raven Stream Elementary School, 11th Avenue Northwest, New Prague, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 6:30 PM   Auditions for Dear Edwina Jr.
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Monday, April 22

Show logo   @ 6:00 PM   Auditions for The Spongebob Musical
   presented by: Generations Theatre Company
at: Raven Stream Elementary school
Raven Stream Elementary School, 11th Avenue Northwest, New Prague, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 6:30 PM   Auditions for Dear Edwina Jr.
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Tuesday, April 23

Show logo   @ 5:00 PM   Auditions for Footloose
   presented by: Fridley Community Theatre
at: Fridley District Auditorium
6000 West Moore Lake Drive Northeast, Fridley, MN 55432, USA

 

Thursday, April 25

Show logo   @ 5:00 PM   Auditions for Footloose
   presented by: Fridley Community Theatre
at: Fridley District Auditorium
6000 West Moore Lake Drive Northeast, Fridley, MN 55432, USA

 

Show logo   @ 6:00 PM   Auditions for Much Ado About Nothing
   presented by: FungusAmongus Players
at: Dassel History Center
901 1st Street North, Dassel, MN 55325, USA

 

Thursday, April 18

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Friday, April 19

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Private Lives
   presented by: Prairie Wind Players
at: Roosevelt Hall
202 Hawkins Ave, Barrett, MN 56311, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Jazz Age Jeopardy
   presented by: Prairie Wind Players
at: Roosevelt Hall
202 Hawkins Ave, Barrett, MN 56311, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Man Who Came to Dinner
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Matchmaker
   presented by: Northfield Arts Guild
at: Northfield Arts Guild Theatre
411 3rd St W, Northfield, MN 55057, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   God of Carnage
   presented by: Theatre in the Round Players
at: Theatre in the Round
245 Cedar Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454, USA

 

Saturday, April 20

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Private Lives
   presented by: Prairie Wind Players
at: Roosevelt Hall
202 Hawkins Ave, Barrett, MN 56311, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Man Who Came to Dinner
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Matchmaker
   presented by: Northfield Arts Guild
at: Northfield Arts Guild Theatre
411 3rd St W, Northfield, MN 55057, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   God of Carnage
   presented by: Theatre in the Round Players
at: Theatre in the Round
245 Cedar Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454, USA

 

Sunday, April 21

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   The Man Who Came to Dinner
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   The Matchmaker
   presented by: Northfield Arts Guild
at: Northfield Arts Guild Theatre
411 3rd St W, Northfield, MN 55057, USA

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   God of Carnage
   presented by: Theatre in the Round Players
at: Theatre in the Round
245 Cedar Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454, USA

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Private Lives
   presented by: Prairie Wind Players
at: Roosevelt Hall
202 Hawkins Ave, Barrett, MN 56311, USA

 

Monday, April 22

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Tuesday, April 23

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Wednesday, April 24

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Chicago Teen Edition
   presented by: Northern Starz Theatre Company
at: Northern Starz Center for the Performing Arts
5300 Alpine Drive, Ramsey, MN, USA

 

Thursday, April 25

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   9 to 5 the Musical
   presented by: Andria Theatre
at: Andria Theatre
618 Broadway St Alexandria, MN 56308-1810

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Rick Lowell, Private Eye - ‘The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of’
   presented by: Crookston Community Theatre
at: Eagles Club - Crookston
105 South Broadway, Crookston, MN 56716, USA

 

Friday, April 26

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   9 to 5 the Musical
   presented by: Andria Theatre
at: Andria Theatre
618 Broadway St Alexandria, MN 56308-1810

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Rick Lowell, Private Eye - ‘The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of’
   presented by: Crookston Community Theatre
at: Eagles Club - Crookston
105 South Broadway, Crookston, MN 56716, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   The Secret Garden
   presented by: Lac Qui Parle Players
at: Prairie Arts Center
506 6th Street, Madison, MN 56256, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   Urinetown
   presented by: Lakeshore Players
at: Hanifl Performing Arts Center
4941 Long Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Man Who Came to Dinner
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Matchmaker
   presented by: Northfield Arts Guild
at: Northfield Arts Guild Theatre
411 3rd St W, Northfield, MN 55057, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   God of Carnage
   presented by: Theatre in the Round Players
at: Theatre in the Round
245 Cedar Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454, USA

 

Saturday, April 27

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   The Secret Garden
   presented by: Lac Qui Parle Players
at: Prairie Arts Center
506 6th Street, Madison, MN 56256, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   9 to 5 the Musical
   presented by: Andria Theatre
at: Andria Theatre
618 Broadway St Alexandria, MN 56308-1810

 

Show logo   @ 7:00 PM   Rick Lowell, Private Eye - ‘The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of’
   presented by: Crookston Community Theatre
at: Eagles Club - Crookston
105 South Broadway, Crookston, MN 56716, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   Urinetown
   presented by: Lakeshore Players
at: Hanifl Performing Arts Center
4941 Long Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Man Who Came to Dinner
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   The Matchmaker
   presented by: Northfield Arts Guild
at: Northfield Arts Guild Theatre
411 3rd St W, Northfield, MN 55057, USA

 

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   God of Carnage
   presented by: Theatre in the Round Players
at: Theatre in the Round
245 Cedar Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454, USA

 

Sunday, April 28

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   Urinetown
   presented by: Lakeshore Players
at: Hanifl Performing Arts Center
4941 Long Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110, USA

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   The Man Who Came to Dinner
   presented by: Little Theatre of Owatonna
at: Little Theatre of Owatonna
560 Dunnell Drive a, Owatonna, MN 55060, USA

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   9 to 5 the Musical
   presented by: Andria Theatre
at: Andria Theatre
618 Broadway St Alexandria, MN 56308-1810

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   The Matchmaker
   presented by: Northfield Arts Guild
at: Northfield Arts Guild Theatre
411 3rd St W, Northfield, MN 55057, USA

 

Show logo   @ 2:00 PM   God of Carnage
   presented by: Theatre in the Round Players
at: Theatre in the Round
245 Cedar Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454, USA

 

Show logo   @ 4:00 PM   Hilltop Happenings
   presented by: Hilltop Theatre
at: Hilltop Hall
206 1st St N, Montgomery, MN 56069, USA

 

Friday, May 31

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   10-Minute Play Festival - 20th Annual
   presented by: Lakeshore Players
at: Hanifl Performing Arts Center
4941 Long Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110, USA

 

Saturday, June 1

Show logo   @ 7:30 PM   10-Minute Play Festival - 20th Annual
   presented by: Lakeshore Players
at: Hanifl Performing Arts Center
4941 Long Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110, USA