Member Theatres

MACT welcomes back past member:
USITT Northern Boundary Section


Below are MACT’s member organizations, listed alphabetically by city, with links to their websites, when available.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Albert Lea:
    Albert Lea Community Theatre (12-24)

Alexandria:
    Alexandria Area Arts Association (12-24)

Austin:
    Summerset Theatre (12-23)

B

Barrett:
    Prairie Wind Players (12-24)

Bemidji:
    Bemidji Community Theatre (12-24)

C

Cloquet:
    County Seat Theater Company – Fast*Fest 2024 Host (12-24)

Cold Spring:
    Great Northern Theatre Company (12-23)

Columbia Heights:
    Columbia Heights Fine Arts Foundation (12-23)

Crookston:
    Crookston Community Theatre (12-23)

D

Dassel:
    FungusAmongus Players (12-24)

Delano:
    Delano Dramatic Company (12-24)

Duluth:
    Duluth Playhouse (12-23)

F

Fridley:
    Fridley Community Theatre (12-24)

G

Grand Marais:
    Grand Marais Playouse (12-23)

Grand Rapids:
    Grand Rapids Players (12-24)

L

La Crescent:
    Appleseed Community Theatre (12-24) $2 MACT member discount on tickets

Lanesboro:
    Lanesboro Community Theater (12-23)

M

Madison:
    Lac Qui Parle Players (12-23)

Mankato:
    Mankato Playhouse/Davori Productions (12-23)
    Merely Players (12-23)
    Open Arts Minnesota (12-24)

Maple Grove:
    Cross Community Players (12-24)

Marshall:
    Marshall Area Stage Company (12-24)

Minneapolis:
    Classics Lost N Found Theater Company (12-24)
    Pargeter Players (12-24)
    Schuler Shook (12-24)
    Theatre in the Round (12-24)
    Northern Boundary Section USITT (12-24)

Montgomery:
    Hilltop Dinner Theater (12-25)

N

New Prague:
    Generations Theatre Company (12-24)
    LPint Consulting, LLC (12-25)

New Ulm:
    State Street Theater Company (12-24) $1 MACT member discount on tickets

Northfield:
    Northfield Arts Guild (12-24)

O

Owatonna:
    Little Theatre of Owatonna (12-24) $1 MACT member discount on tickets

P

Park Rapids:
    Northern Light Opera Company (12-23)

Pipestone:
    Calumet Players (12-24)
    Pipestone Performing Arts Center (12-24)

Prior Lake:
    Prior Lake Players (12-23)

R

Ramsey:
    Northern Starz Theatre Company (12-24)

Red Wing:
    Phoenix Theatre (12-24)

Richmond:
    Taken for Granite Players (12-24)

S

St Paul:
    Applause Community Theatre (12-24)
    Mindless Mirth Productions (12-24)
    Sweet Charities Theatre Company (12-24)
    Vintage Players (12-24)

Stillwater:
    Ole Olson Onstage (12-24)

W

Wadena:
    Madhatters (12-23)

White Bear Lake:
    Lakeshore Players (12-23)

Willmar:
    The Barn Theatre (12-24)

 

Last Updated: 2/16/2024